201 Massey Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $503,735
1
Bed
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Massey Rd, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $373,912, approximately $486 per square foot. 201 Massey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,891 | $336,200 | $192,800 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $336,200 | $192,800 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $10,850 | $336,200 | $192,800 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $10,192 | $272,800 | $138,100 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $10,076 | $272,800 | $138,100 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $9,670 | $272,800 | $138,100 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $9,783 | $272,800 | $138,100 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $272,200 | $190,500 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $7,931 | $272,200 | $190,500 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,439 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map