201 Miramonte Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,018,941
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Miramonte Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $972,235, approximately $531 per square foot. 201 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Bullara Maria
Bought by
Chou Pang Yen and Tsai Chi En
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Orinda Community Church Endowment Fund
Bought by
Bullara Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1995
Sold by
Hanning Stephen and Hanning Violet
Bought by
Orinda Community Church Endowment Fund
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Pang Yen | $403,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bullara Maria | $255,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Orinda Community Church Endowment Fund | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340 | $506,177 | $369,273 | $136,904 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $496,253 | $362,033 | $134,220 |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $486,524 | $354,935 | $131,589 |
| 2022 | $6,853 | $476,985 | $347,976 | $129,009 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $467,633 | $341,153 | $126,480 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $453,765 | $331,035 | $122,730 |
| 2018 | $6,394 | $444,869 | $324,545 | $120,324 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $436,147 | $318,182 | $117,965 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $427,596 | $311,944 | $115,652 |
| 2015 | $5,985 | $421,174 | $307,259 | $113,915 |
| 2014 | $5,905 | $412,925 | $301,241 | $111,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map