Seller's Agent in 2013
Sam Piffero
Sotheby’s International Realty
(831) 595-9291
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,310,000 - $2,840,000
Seabright Custom Beach Home completely remodeled with gleaming radiant hardwood floors. Just steps to beach and harbor. Office or 4th bedroom. Spacious gourmet kitchen with granite counters, new stainless appliances, double ovens. Formal living room plus family room with fireplace, new decks, fountains. Radiant heat.Too many 1st Class upgrades to mention. Ocean views from deck & master bedroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby’s International Realty License #00690879 Listed on: 08/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlay Family Living Trust | $1,880,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Conrad M M | $1,459,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Craig Patrick D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Craig Patrick | $901,000 | None Available | |
| Wood John | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Wood John | $1,175,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Habr Stan | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Habr Stan | $950,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craig Patrick D | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood John | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Habr Stan | $760,000 | |
| Closed | Habr Stan | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Sold | $1,459,000 | -2.4% | $820 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | -- | $840 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,238 | $2,225,540 | $1,557,878 | $667,662 |
| 2023 | $23,939 | $2,139,120 | $1,497,384 | $641,736 |
| 2022 | $23,665 | $2,097,176 | $1,468,023 | $629,153 |
| 2021 | $23,162 | $2,056,054 | $1,439,238 | $616,816 |
| 2020 | $22,977 | $2,034,973 | $1,424,481 | $610,492 |
| 2019 | $22,490 | $1,995,071 | $1,396,550 | $598,521 |
| 2018 | $22,229 | $1,955,952 | $1,369,166 | $586,786 |
| 2017 | $21,938 | $1,917,600 | $1,342,320 | $575,280 |
| 2016 | $16,723 | $1,510,845 | $982,049 | $528,796 |
| 2015 | $16,454 | $1,488,151 | $967,298 | $520,853 |
| 2014 | $12,574 | $1,127,094 | $788,966 | $338,128 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sam Piffero
Sotheby’s International Realty
(831) 595-9291
20 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81331102
APN: 010-234-15-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.