201 Mountainview Ave Syracuse, NY 13224
Salt Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Mountainview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $176,647, approximately $188 per square foot. 201 Mountainview Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $73,100 | $11,000 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $73,100 | $11,000 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,600 | $11,000 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map