NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $191,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
904 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2022

Last sale price $131,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,095 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome to your new, turnkey, home! This home was completely renovated and is move in ready! The moment you step into this home, you will immediately fall in love. There is brand new, waterproof luxury vinyl flooring, new roof, new gutters, new hot water heater, heated basement, fully fenced backyard, a 2nd full bath that can be finished, AND SO MUCH MORE! Located on a cul-de-sac, close to Syracuse University and Lemoyne College, restaurants, shopping and highways. There were grants used from NYS and the City of Syracuse to update this home and an income qualified buyer will assume those liens, until around 2030, which then they will be removed. Income guidelines are available . The property also is qualified for improvement exemptions until 2025! You do NOT want to miss out on this AMAZING opportunity!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Hernandez

Listing by Move Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 315-701-6900 License #10401331873 Listed on: 09/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

McKenzie Kelly

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401233540

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,676

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 904 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-035-000-0001-042-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,676

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Attribution Contact: 315-701-6900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Montclair Heights
  • Directions: From 690 East, take the Midler Ave Exit. Turn right onto Midler ave towards Erie Blvd. Go straight onto Seeley Rd and turn right onto Mountainview Ave. The house will be on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1515
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-035-000-0001-042-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2676.0
  • Tax Lot: 42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Ortiz-Martinez Debbie L and Hernandez Dwayne M
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,900
-18.07%
Current Estimated Value
$178,239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,239
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.48%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Cary Beth A
Bought by
D'orazio-Walt Erica T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murray Erika $131,000 None Available
D'orazio-Walt Erica T $74,200 Terence A. Mannion
Cary Beth Ann $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Murray Erika $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $131,000 -18.1% $145 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $159,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,732 $76,500 $10,500 $66,000
2024 $1,274 $76,500 $10,500 $66,000
2023 $1,228 $70,000 $10,500 $59,500
2022 $860 $70,000 $10,500 $59,500
2021 $860 $70,000 $10,500 $59,500
2020 $944 $40,000 $10,500 $29,500
2019 $0 $40,000 $10,500 $29,500
2018 $2,484 $64,900 $10,500 $54,400
2017 $1,203 $64,900 $10,500 $54,400
2016 $1,223 $64,900 $10,500 $54,400
2015 -- $64,900 $10,500 $54,400
2014 -- $64,900 $10,500 $54,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1433407

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-035-000-0001-042-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.