201 Muladore Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Muladore Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $508,941, approximately $225 per square foot. 201 Muladore Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wyandot Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Smith Jeremy A and Smith Elizabeth M
Bought by
Smith Jeremy A and Smith Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Smith Jeremy A and Smith Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,296
Outstanding Balance
$113,252
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$395,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Obrien Ginger J
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Malott Kyle L
Bought by
O'brien William B and O'brien Ginger J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,700
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Brown William E
Bought by
Malott Kyle L and Malott Jade M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeremy A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jeremy A | $222,871 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| O'brien William B | $186,725 | -- | |
| Malott Kyle L | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeremy A | $178,296 | |
| Previous Owner | O'brien William B | $158,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Malott Kyle L | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,839 | $130,520 | $32,550 | $97,970 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $130,520 | $32,550 | $97,970 |
| 2022 | $7,447 | $112,250 | $24,470 | $87,780 |
| 2021 | $7,575 | $112,250 | $24,470 | $87,780 |
| 2020 | $7,602 | $112,250 | $24,470 | $87,780 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $97,620 | $21,280 | $76,340 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $97,620 | $21,280 | $76,340 |
| 2017 | $6,146 | $89,920 | $15,890 | $74,030 |
| 2016 | $6,373 | $89,920 | $15,890 | $74,030 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $89,920 | $15,890 | $74,030 |
| 2014 | $5,876 | $89,920 | $15,890 | $74,030 |
| 2013 | $5,777 | $86,380 | $15,890 | $70,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map