Estimated Value: $203,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N 10th St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $211,736, approximately $133 per square foot. 201 N 10th St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Donnie R
Bought by
Johnson Darren Jay and Johnson Tina Godwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Outstanding Balance
$89,722
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Bought by
Jackson Donnie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Darren Jay | $114,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Donnie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Darren Jay | $111,935 |