201 N 4th St Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $90,613 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N 4th St, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $119,903, approximately $115 per square foot. 201 N 4th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Cunningham Rosa M
Bought by
Rosa Marie Cunningham Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Ulmer Vicky Ann and Ulmer Jimmie A
Bought by
Cunningham Rosa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Marie Cunningham Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Rosa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $11,470 | $710 | $10,760 |
| 2024 | $466 | $9,390 | $710 | $8,680 |
| 2023 | $466 | $9,390 | $710 | $8,680 |
| 2022 | $454 | $9,180 | $710 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $451 | $9,180 | $710 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $359 | $8,410 | $710 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $355 | $8,410 | $710 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $356 | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map