NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 N Cayuga St Gladwin, MI 48624

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $169,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2022

Last sale price $97,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $906 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gladwin High School Rated 9+
  • Fenced Yard
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2022

GLADWIN CITY - 3BR/2BA home close to schools and shopping. Includes over 1,400 sq ft of living space, covered front porch, cement drive, and 12x20 detached garage. Nice double corner lot with fenced-in back yard. $119,900

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wayne Walts

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN License #CGBOR-6506037990 Listed on: 06/13/2022

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Billotti

EXP Realty LLC License #CGBOR-6501385545

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1845

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x132
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Grout, Foutch & Johnsons Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-080-073-013-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1845

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1963
  • Total Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 1845
  • Mail City: Gladwin
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 11
  • Bedroom 3: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 11
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Upper
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 840
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1480
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1480

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Porch
  • Foundation: Partial Basement
  • Frontage: 132
  • Road: City/County, Paved Street
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 170-080-073-013-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 132x132
  • Acreage: 0.41
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Corner Lot

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $1,528.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $435.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $1,963.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladwin Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2022
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-19.1%
Current Estimated Value
$150,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,399
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.88%
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$89,173
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$61,226

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2016
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Rural Hsng Svc
Bought by
Soil Tech Inc
Seller's Agent
All Star Real Estate
All Star Real Estate Samborn & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Huber
All Star Real Estate Samborn & Associates
List Price
$51,500
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-26.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Daniel R $97,000 Nationwide Title Clearing Inc
Soil Tech Inc $38,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins Daniel R $92,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold $97,000 -19.1% $66 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 For Sale $119,900 +215.5% $81 / Sq Ft
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Sold $38,000 -10.6% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Price Changed $42,500 -17.5% $29 / Sq Ft
01/25/2016 01/25/16 For Sale $51,500 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,245 $53,900 $0 $53,900
2024 $12 $50,400 $0 $50,400
2023 $1,195 $44,200 $0 $0
2022 $2,071 $37,700 $0 $0
2021 $1,963 $37,600 $0 $37,600
2020 $1,988 $34,200 $0 $34,200
2019 $1,872 $32,400 $0 $32,400
2018 $1,828 $31,500 $0 $31,500
2017 $1,936 $33,400 $0 $33,400
2016 $1,870 $33,300 $6,300 $27,000
2015 -- $33,700 $0 $33,700
2014 -- $31,700 $6,500 $25,200

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50078340

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 170-080-073-013-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.