601 Short St Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $143,341 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Short St, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $150,835, approximately $91 per square foot. 601 Short St is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Regina Juneac
Bought by
Arnold Misty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Misty | -- | Land Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $710 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $980 | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $923 | $28,900 | $28,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $901 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $23,600 | $0 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $872 | $23,500 | $6,300 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,100 | $6,500 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map