201 N Elms Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $187,177
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Elms Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $179,794, approximately $149 per square foot. 201 N Elms Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Springview Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Cronk Wilson E and Cronk Hazel J
Bought by
Zellery Family Irrevocable Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zellery Family Irrevocable Trust #1 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |