201 N Front St Greeley, IA 52050
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $148,587
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Front St, Greeley, IA 52050 and is currently estimated at $119,897, approximately $79 per square foot. 201 N Front St is a home with nearby schools including Lambert Elementary School, West Delaware Middle School, and West Delaware High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $121,500 | $7,100 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $127,500 | $7,100 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $127,500 | $7,100 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $117,900 | $5,300 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $117,900 | $5,300 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $77,400 | $7,000 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map