201 N Hickory St Windsor, IL 61957
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Hickory St, Windsor, IL 61957 and is currently estimated at $192,381, approximately $119 per square foot. 201 N Hickory St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School and Windsor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Bought by
Perry Henry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Henry C | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,615 | $54,880 | $8,718 | $46,162 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $50,188 | $7,973 | $42,215 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $45,717 | $7,263 | $38,454 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $43,619 | $6,930 | $36,689 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $43,619 | $6,930 | $36,689 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $43,619 | $6,930 | $36,689 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $40,508 | $6,436 | $34,072 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $40,508 | $6,436 | $34,072 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $40,508 | $6,436 | $34,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,796 | $6,436 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,796 | $6,436 | $33,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,796 | $6,436 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map