201 N Ridge Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 N Ridge Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,115,986, approximately $470 per square foot. 201 N Ridge Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Pritchard Christopher S and Pritchard Kathleen D
Bought by
Pritchard Christopher S and Pritchard Kathleen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $435,443 | $168,507 | $266,936 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $426,905 | $165,203 | $261,702 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $418,535 | $161,964 | $256,571 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $410,330 | $158,789 | $251,541 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $402,285 | $155,676 | $246,609 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $398,161 | $154,080 | $244,081 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $390,355 | $151,059 | $239,296 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $382,702 | $148,098 | $234,604 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $375,199 | $145,195 | $230,004 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $367,844 | $142,349 | $225,495 |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $362,319 | $140,211 | $222,108 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $355,223 | $137,465 | $217,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map