201 Northwinds Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $221,366
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Northwinds Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $165,592, approximately $137 per square foot. 201 Northwinds Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and MINNICK SCHOOL - BRISTOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Cole James A and Cole Jack D
Bought by
Milhorne Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,231
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$6,361
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milhorne Properties Llc | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milhorne Properties Llc | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $139,500 | $12,500 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $880 | $78,600 | $10,000 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $920 | $78,600 | $10,000 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $880 | $78,600 | $10,000 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $880 | $78,600 | $10,000 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $631 | $53,900 | $10,000 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $631 | $53,900 | $10,000 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $315 | $53,900 | $10,000 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map