$489,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,136/month

Total Views 690
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,992 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Situated in the heart of Lakewood, this four-bedroom, four-bathroom home offers a bright, spacious layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. From the moment you walk in, you’re welcomed by a vaulted entry that opens seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, where a full wall of windows overlooks the expansive deck and surrounding scenery. The main living space is open and inviting, featuring a large living room with a full sliding glass door that leads directly to the deck—creating a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The interior feels bright and airy throughout, with natural light pouring in from nearly every angle. The primary suite is generously sized, offering not only a private sitting area but also a large sliding glass door that opens to its own private balcony—an ideal spot to take in the peaceful scenery and views of the lake. The fully finished walkout basement adds valuable living space and opens directly to a large, fenced backyard—ideal for everyday living, pets, or entertaining, all without taking away from the view. A private sidewalk leads to the community dock just behind the home, making it easy to enjoy time on the water. The full-length deck provides plenty of space for outdoor dining or relaxing, surrounded by mature trees and lake views. As part of the Lakewood Property Owners Association (LPOA), residents have access to a range of amenities including three swimming pools, a golf course, marinas, tennis courts, and more. With 365 acres of no-wake lakes and a strong sense of community, this home offers a well-balanced lake lifestyle. OWNER/AGENT

Listing Agent

Claudia Brewer

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-874-0325 License #2015041833 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,888

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 9,739 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $202 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-420-09-03-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,888

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

9,739 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$202 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1968
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Claudia Brewer
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 2992
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-874-0325
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1024
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Lake Description: Lake Access,Lake Privileges,Public Dock/Use

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 202
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Lakewood Property Owners Association
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Deposit: KC Elite Title

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Bernard Campbell
  • Junior High Dist: Lee's Summit

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9739
  • Parcel Number: 43-420-09-03-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3888

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hazel Grove
  • High School: Lee's Summit North

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,358 $53,477 $20,780 $32,697
2024 $3,358 $46,503 $7,182 $39,321
2023 $3,333 $46,503 $7,182 $39,321
2022 $4,203 $52,060 $6,455 $45,605
2021 $4,290 $52,060 $6,455 $45,605
2020 $3,935 $47,292 $6,455 $40,837
2019 $3,828 $47,292 $6,455 $40,837
2018 $3,590 $41,159 $5,618 $35,541
2016 $3,536 $40,128 $7,163 $32,965
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $489,000 +19.3% $163 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $409,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $396,316 FHA
Previous Owner $316,620 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $175,600 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2613588

Heartland MLS

APN: 43-420-09-03-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.