Estimated Value: $384,774 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Oak Grove Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $420,694, approximately $234 per square foot. 201 Oak Grove Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Grace Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $259,700 | $55,900 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $259,700 | $55,900 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $259,700 | $55,900 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $259,700 | $55,900 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $824 | $160,600 | $27,900 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $824 | $160,600 | $27,900 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $824 | $160,600 | $27,900 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $743 | $160,600 | $27,900 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $743 | $160,600 | $27,900 | $132,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,000 | $24,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map