NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 Ogden Ave Ely, NV 89301

Estimated Value: $762,799

Studio
2 Baths
15,012 Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 201 Ogden Ave, Ely, NV 89301 and is currently priced at $762,799, approximately $50 per square foot. 201 Ogden Ave is a home located in White Pine County with nearby schools including David E. Norman Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Miller Bobbie Marie and Estate Of Robert B Miller
Bought by
Ely Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$762,799

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ely Properties Llc $127,000 Stewart Title Elko
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,184 $88,386 $47,167 $41,219
2024 $3,184 $89,617 $47,167 $42,450
2023 $3,184 $82,695 $45,102 $37,593
2022 $2,730 $74,589 $42,003 $32,586
2021 $2,642 $72,186 $42,003 $30,183
2020 $2,782 $77,129 $42,003 $35,126
2019 $2,576 $77,142 $42,003 $35,139
2018 $2,405 $76,574 $42,003 $34,571
2017 $2,252 $61,535 $25,172 $36,363
2016 $2,397 $65,700 $25,172 $40,528
2015 $2,714 $65,904 $25,172 $40,732
2014 $2,714 $65,945 $25,416 $40,529
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.