201 Park Ave Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,562
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Park Ave, Worcester, MA 01609. 201 Park Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Greenberg Joel N
Bought by
Bead Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,968
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Dyer Myrtle and Dyer Daniel
Bought by
Lajoie Kenneth and Lajoie Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bead Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bead Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lajoie Kenneth | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lajoie Kenneth | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bead Realty Llc | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Bead Realty Llc | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lajoie Kenneth | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $460,300 | $129,500 | $330,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $460,300 | $129,500 | $330,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $420,300 | $112,600 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $329,200 | $90,100 | $239,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $222,200 | $72,100 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $226,700 | $66,700 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $224,800 | $64,800 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $220,300 | $64,800 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $219,900 | $64,800 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,400 | $54,600 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,400 | $54,600 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $197,400 | $54,600 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map