257 Pleasant St Unit 4 Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $250,067
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Pleasant St Unit 4, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $231,767, approximately $265 per square foot. 257 Pleasant St Unit 4 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Wcd 257 Nt and Dowell Christina L
Bought by
Shemmeri Esel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,182
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shemmeri Esel | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shemmeri Esel | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |