NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 Parkway E Manson, WA 98831

Estimated Value: $738,000 - $886,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,977 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2018

Last sale price $343,200 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,679 / mo

153 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Gated Home
  • Territorial View
  • Attached Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of February 2018

Wapato Ridge Townhome. This is one of the large floor plans with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. Located in one of the rare developments that allow vacation rentals. Or use it for yourself. Good rental history. Master bedroom has a fireplace as well as the living area. The development has a pool and playground and sports court. Located about a 199 yards from beautiful Manson Bay and downtown Manson where all the wineries are. Only 1 mile to the boat launch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Millsap

RE/MAX Advantage License #23553 Listed on: 07/02/2017

RE/MAX Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Schell

Windermere RE/Lake Chelan License #80797

Windermere RE/Lake Chelan

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1154195

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bathroom
  • 1 Fireplace

• Manson Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 282135940010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 12 - 2 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Lower
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Fireplace In Mstr Br, French Doors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet
  • Floor Covering: Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Bedroom: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2.75
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Family Room: Lower
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1977
  • Square Footage Finished: 1977

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood Products
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Power Company: Chelan PUD
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Sewer Company: Lake Chelan Reclamation District
  • Water Company: Lake Chelan Reclamation District
  • Water Heater: garage-electric
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 122
  • Community Name: Manson
  • Project: Wapato Ridge
  • Community Features: CCRs

Schools

  • School District: MNS

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 30492
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Level
  • Parcel Number: 282135940010
  • Lot Topography: Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2232

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Chelan Lakeside Properties Llc
Bought by
Blume Ashley and Blume Christopher
Current Estimated Value
$796,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2017
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
List Price
$359,975
Sold Price
$343,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,775
-4.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.73%
Original Mortgage
$308,880
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2017
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
List Price
$359,975
Sold Price
$343,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,775
-4.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,880
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blume Ashley -- None Available
Chelan Lakeside Properties Llc -- North Meridian Title
Blume Ashley $340,000 North Meridian Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blume Ashley $308,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Sold $343,200 -1.9% $174 / Sq Ft
12/03/2017 12/03/17 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Price Changed $349,975 -2.8% $177 / Sq Ft
07/02/2017 07/02/17 For Sale $359,975 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,415 $594,930 $80,000 $514,930
2024 $4,039 $585,351 $80,000 $505,351
2023 $4,039 $597,240 $80,000 $517,240
2022 $3,409 $603,512 $80,000 $523,512
2021 $3,503 $393,483 $80,000 $313,483
2020 $3,165 $371,186 $80,000 $291,186
2019 $2,690 $328,988 $80,000 $248,988
2018 $2,711 $276,752 $60,000 $216,752
2017 $2,301 $265,884 $60,000 $205,884
2016 $2,523 $244,571 $60,000 $184,571
2015 $2,523 $246,621 $60,000 $186,621
2013 $2,523 $203,754 $60,000 $143,754
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1154195

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 282135940010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.