201 Pebble Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $409,712
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Pebble Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $366,428, approximately $179 per square foot. 201 Pebble Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Leonard Ronnie I and Leonard Reba M
Bought by
Stanley Larry R and Stanley Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,254
Outstanding Balance
$63,112
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,316
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Larry R | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Larry R | $103,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $421,100 | $45,000 | $376,100 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $267,300 | $35,000 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $267,300 | $35,000 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $267,300 | $35,000 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $267,300 | $35,000 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $252,900 | $35,000 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $252,900 | $35,000 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $252,900 | $35,000 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map