201 Peletier Loop Rd Swansboro, NC 28584
Estimated Value: $187,214 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Peletier Loop Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584 and is currently estimated at $205,804. 201 Peletier Loop Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2011
Sold by
Collins Lonnie J and Collins Judith Price
Bought by
Collins Lonnie J and Collins Judith Price
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,062
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Lonnie J | -- | National Title Network Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins Lonnie J | $228,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $86,777 | $55,609 | $31,168 |
| 2024 | $339 | $64,646 | $52,969 | $11,677 |
| 2023 | $354 | $64,646 | $52,969 | $11,677 |
| 2022 | $335 | $64,646 | $52,969 | $11,677 |
| 2021 | $335 | $64,646 | $52,969 | $11,677 |
| 2020 | $335 | $64,646 | $52,969 | $11,677 |
| 2019 | $319 | $64,061 | $52,969 | $11,092 |
| 2017 | $294 | $64,061 | $52,969 | $11,092 |
| 2016 | $294 | $64,061 | $52,969 | $11,092 |
| 2015 | $287 | $64,061 | $52,969 | $11,092 |
| 2014 | $229 | $50,319 | $36,267 | $14,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map