201 Points End Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $184,356 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Points End, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $312,839, approximately $183 per square foot. 201 Points End is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Jefferson Helon K and Oakley Jackie K
Bought by
Stone Ernest and Stone Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Ernest | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $15,600 | $8,200 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $2,510 | $640 | $1,870 |
| 2023 | $116 | $2,510 | $640 | $1,870 |
| 2022 | $108 | $2,510 | $640 | $1,870 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $14,530 | $11,700 | $2,830 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $14,530 | $11,700 | $2,830 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $14,530 | $11,700 | $2,830 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $14,530 | $11,700 | $2,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,530 | $11,700 | $2,830 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $14,580 | $11,700 | $2,880 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $14,580 | $11,700 | $2,880 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $14,580 | $11,700 | $2,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map