201 River Pines Way Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 River Pines Way, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $453,775, approximately $440 per square foot. 201 River Pines Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $99,327 | $25,403 | $73,924 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $97,380 | $24,905 | $72,475 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $95,471 | $24,417 | $71,054 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $93,600 | $23,939 | $69,661 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $91,766 | $23,470 | $68,296 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $90,826 | $23,230 | $67,596 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $89,046 | $22,775 | $66,271 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $87,301 | $22,329 | $64,972 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $85,591 | $21,892 | $63,699 |
| 2016 | $923 | $83,913 | $21,463 | $62,450 |
| 2015 | $910 | $82,653 | $21,141 | $61,512 |
| 2014 | $896 | $81,035 | $20,727 | $60,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map