201 Riverview George West, TX 78022
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Riverview, George West, TX 78022 and is currently estimated at $129,689, approximately $91 per square foot. 201 Riverview is a home with nearby schools including George West Primary School, George West Elementary School, and George West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Windmill Real Estae Lp
Bought by
Wenger April N and Wenger Billy V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,590
Outstanding Balance
$33,463
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenger April N | -- | Forehand Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenger April N | $49,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $85,290 | $2,920 | $82,370 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $71,004 | $2,431 | $68,573 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $71,004 | $2,431 | $68,573 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $70,289 | $2,431 | $67,858 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $70,289 | $2,431 | $67,858 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $70,289 | $2,431 | $67,858 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $70,289 | $2,431 | $67,858 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $70,289 | $2,431 | $67,858 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $70,289 | $2,431 | $67,858 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $53,208 | $2,431 | $50,777 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,208 | $2,431 | $50,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,766 | $3,233 | $67,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map