205 Canyonview George West, TX 78022
Estimated Value: $117,246 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Canyonview, George West, TX 78022 and is currently estimated at $135,062, approximately $94 per square foot. 205 Canyonview is a home located in Live Oak County with nearby schools including George West Primary School, George West Elementary School, and George West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Peebles Casey A
Bought by
Rector Keaulani Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rector Keaulani Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rector Keaulani Ann | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $86,210 | $2,920 | $83,290 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $71,834 | $2,431 | $69,403 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $45,141 | $2,431 | $42,710 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $45,141 | $2,431 | $42,710 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $45,141 | $2,431 | $42,710 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $45,141 | $2,431 | $42,710 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $45,141 | $2,431 | $42,710 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $45,141 | $2,431 | $42,710 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $70,670 | $2,431 | $68,239 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $53,476 | $2,431 | $51,045 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,455 | $11,444 | $49,011 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,455 | $11,444 | $49,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map