201 Robinson Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Robinson Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $345,507, approximately $215 per square foot. 201 Robinson Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Virginiak Cindy
Bought by
Virginiak Jamie and Virginiak Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Tidwell Danny
Bought by
Rochet Cindy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1988
Bought by
Bear Lillie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1911
Bought by
Bear Lillie Sam Bear Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginiak Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Rochet Cindy G | -- | -- | |
| Bear Lillie | $6,000 | -- | |
| Bear Lillie Sam Bear Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,825 | $29,000 | $39,825 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,825 | $29,000 | $39,825 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $44,225 | $13,400 | $30,825 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $44,225 | $13,400 | $30,825 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $44,225 | $13,400 | $30,825 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $44,225 | $13,400 | $30,825 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $44,225 | $13,400 | $30,825 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $38,000 | $12,475 | $25,525 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $38,000 | $12,475 | $25,525 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $38,000 | $12,475 | $25,525 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $34,025 | $12,475 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $34,025 | $12,475 | $21,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map