201 Ruby Ave Hattiesburg, MS 39401
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $95,423
Studio
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Ruby Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 and is currently estimated at $80,606, approximately $71 per square foot. 201 Ruby Ave is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Rowan Elementary School, N.R. Burger Middle School, and Hattiesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2009
Sold by
Rebuild American Inc
Bought by
Simmons Carlos U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Carlos U | $17,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $58,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $6,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $8,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records