201 S 15th St Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S 15th St, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $80,844, approximately $56 per square foot. 201 S 15th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $1,092 | $547 | $545 |
| 2024 | $2 | $1,030 | $547 | $483 |
| 2023 | $153 | $971 | $547 | $424 |
| 2022 | $153 | $861 | $527 | $334 |
| 2021 | $0 | $748 | $405 | $343 |
| 2020 | $0 | $736 | $519 | $217 |
| 2019 | $158 | $863 | $521 | $342 |
| 2018 | $425 | $2,339 | $455 | $1,884 |
| 2017 | $465 | $2,599 | $455 | $2,144 |
| 2016 | $516 | $2,855 | $322 | $2,533 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,813 | $254 | $2,559 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,741 | $254 | $2,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map