201 S 37th St Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S 37th St, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently priced at $381,000, approximately $254 per square foot. 201 S 37th St is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Bought by
City Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Bought by
City Of Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Bought by
Foxfire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
Bought by
Foxfire Poa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1982
Bought by
Fox Fire Associates
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Rogers | -- | -- | |
| City Of Rogers | -- | -- | |
| Foxfire | -- | -- | |
| Foxfire Poa | -- | -- | |
| Fox Fire Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |