$205,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026
Last list price

201 S Brooke St Whitehall, MT 59759

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,330 Sq Ft
7,492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

33 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

THIS HOME SITS ON A CORNER LOT AND THE YARD IS COMPLETELY FENCED, PERFECT FOR KIDS AND PETS AND ALSO HAS A STORAGE SHED FOR ALL YOUR OUTDOOR ESSENTIALS! THIS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM HOME CONSISTS OF 665 SQ. FT. OF LIVING SPACE ON ONE LEVEL WITH ANOTHER 665 SQ. FT. OF USABLE SPACE IN THE BASEMENT. THE HOME WAS MITIGATED FOR RADON IN 2022. THIS WOULD BE PERFECT FOR A FIRST TIME HOME BUYER OR AS AN INVESTMENT PROPERTY. THE HOME DOES NEED SOME TENDER LOVING CARE AND NEEDS SOME FIXING UP!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Burtch

Mountain View Real Estate License #RRE-BRO-LIC-16090 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

MRMLS Non-Member

Montana Regional MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,145

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Microwave
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51099804430060000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,145

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Directions: S ON WHITEHALL ST. TO LEGION AV, TURN LEFT AT STOP SIGN FOR ABOUT 3 BLOCKS, LEFT OVER RAILROAD TRACKS, LEFT ONTO W OLIVE, RIGHT ONTO S BROOKE
  • Listing I D: 30066637
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 665.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1330.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.32
  • Parcel #: 51099804430060000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1145.0

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $205,000 +2.5% $154 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 For Sale $199,950 +194.0% $150 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2015 06/27/15 For Sale $68,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Montana Regional MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 30066637

Montana Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.