Estimated Value: $201,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Maple St, Lebo, KS 66856 and is currently estimated at $209,287, approximately $115 per square foot. 201 S Maple St is a home located in Coffey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Bought by
Rittgers Debra R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rittgers Debra R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $20,570 | $1,179 | $19,391 |
| 2024 | $24 | $19,205 | $1,179 | $18,026 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $16,701 | $1,179 | $15,522 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $15,905 | $1,179 | $14,726 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $14,255 | $1,064 | $13,191 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $13,785 | $1,006 | $12,779 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $13,345 | $932 | $12,413 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $13,345 | $932 | $12,413 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $13,873 | $834 | $13,039 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,873 | $834 | $13,039 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,873 | $834 | $13,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map