201 S Park Ave Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $66,891 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Park Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $83,973, approximately $80 per square foot. 201 S Park Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Dehoyos Cenaida
Bought by
Dehoyos Manuel and Dehoyos Lisandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Juarez Maria D
Bought by
Dehoyos Cenaida
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehoyos Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Dehoyos Cenaida | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,400 | $9,200 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $516 | $24,700 | $9,200 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $516 | $21,800 | $8,000 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $240 | $18,500 | $6,900 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $222 | $16,400 | $6,000 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $222 | $16,400 | $6,000 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $216 | $16,200 | $6,000 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $240 | $15,900 | $6,000 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $188 | $15,900 | $6,000 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $224 | $14,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map