Seller's Agent in 2021
Wendy Poudrette
Foster-Healey Real Estate
(978) 630-2070
53 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,973 - $403,000
One level living at its best! This lovely 3 bedroom ranch is nestled on a corner lot in an established neighborhood. Some of the bonuses include partially fenced yard, screen room, laundry on main living level and partially finished basement. Roof is 3 years young (2018). Energy efficient furnace and attic insulation done in 2011. Tenant in place until May 31st.
Last Buyer's Agent
Gloribel Ramos
EXIT New Options Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Emmanuel | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Lawrence Elizabeth M | $210,000 | -- | |
| Oneil Angela M | $198,000 | -- | |
| Keresey Joseph W | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Emmanuel | $287,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Elizabeth M | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneil Angela M | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Keresey Joseph W | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | $285,000 | +7.6% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $314,900 | $73,700 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $299,500 | $67,000 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $256,300 | $66,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $204,400 | $50,000 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $184,200 | $43,500 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $178,800 | $43,500 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $165,100 | $43,500 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $155,500 | $43,500 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $147,300 | $43,500 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $140,400 | $43,500 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $136,300 | $43,500 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $140,600 | $50,500 | $90,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Wendy Poudrette
Foster-Healey Real Estate
(978) 630-2070
53 in this area
163 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gloribel Ramos
EXIT New Options Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72804160
APN: GARD-000027M-000008-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.