Seller's Agent in 2022
Wendy Poudrette
Foster-Healey Real Estate
(978) 630-2070
53 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,810 - $371,000
Showings begin with Open House this Saturday, March 12th from 11:00 to 12:30. This home was built and lovingly maintained by the original owner. Single level living at its best; this 3 bedroom ranch is waiting for your personal touch! Hardwood floors in all three bedrooms and living room, eat-in kitchen with sliders to exterior. Some of the bonuses include carport, deck overlooking back yard and newer oil tank (2 years). Conveniently located on a dead end street yet close to area playground, major routes and golf course.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich With Love | -- | None Available | |
| Rich With Love T | -- | None Available | |
| Guyon Anne | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Guyon Anne L | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Whitney Willard | -- | -- | |
| Whitney Willard J | -- | -- | |
| Whitney Willard J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guyon Anne L | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Willard J | $119,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Willard J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Willard J | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Sold | $288,000 | +15.2% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $269,800 | $75,600 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $253,300 | $68,800 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $219,700 | $67,800 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $176,600 | $51,300 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $158,800 | $44,600 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $154,400 | $44,600 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $143,300 | $44,600 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $135,600 | $44,600 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $131,400 | $44,600 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $125,700 | $44,600 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $122,300 | $44,600 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $127,200 | $51,800 | $75,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wendy Poudrette
Foster-Healey Real Estate
(978) 630-2070
53 in this area
163 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary McCauley
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(978) 692-3280
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72950735
APN: GARD-000027M-000008-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.