201 Santa Clara Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,937 - $386,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Santa Clara Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $363,234, approximately $144 per square foot. 201 Santa Clara Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Hicks William A
Bought by
Johnson Candyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,762
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Candyce | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Candyce | $218,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $335,900 | $74,000 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $331,700 | $70,000 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $302,300 | $65,000 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $265,600 | $55,000 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $235,700 | $55,000 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $216,100 | $55,000 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $215,700 | $55,000 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $209,800 | $45,000 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $203,500 | $45,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map