201 Shellway Dr Mount Ayr, IA 50854
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Shellway Dr, Mount Ayr, IA 50854 and is currently estimated at $291,193, approximately $227 per square foot. 201 Shellway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Ayr Elementary School and Mount Ayr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Lutrick Danny L and Lutrick Jeannette
Bought by
Lutrick Jeffrey D and Lutrick Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Pedersen James L and Pedersen Donna J
Bought by
Lutrick Jeffrey D and Lutrick Kimmerly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutrick Jeffrey D | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lutrick Jeffrey D | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lutrick Jeffrey D | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $324,888 | $26,930 | $297,958 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $275,801 | $25,135 | $250,666 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $275,801 | $25,135 | $250,666 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $254,137 | $25,135 | $229,002 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $254,137 | $25,135 | $229,002 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $231,815 | $20,171 | $211,644 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $192,420 | $19,420 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $192,420 | $19,420 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $192,420 | $19,420 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $179,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $179,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map