201 Southview Dr Unit B Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $261,809 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Southview Dr Unit B, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $263,202, approximately $178 per square foot. 201 Southview Dr Unit B is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Gilley Christine A and Gilley Roger D
Bought by
Gilley James Alan and Gilley Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Miller Richard David and Miller Donna M
Bought by
Gilley Roger D and Gilley Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilley James Alan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilley Roger D | $181,900 | Choctaw Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History