Estimated Value: $202,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Spokane Ave, Troy, MT 59935 and is currently estimated at $219,585, approximately $258 per square foot. 201 Spokane Ave is a home with nearby schools including W.F. Morrison School, Troy Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Sandel Samuel
Bought by
Grose Kyla Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,343
Outstanding Balance
$119,392
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,193
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grose Kyla Denise | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grose Kyla Denise | $134,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |