Seller's Agent in 2021
Team Horne-Bowen
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 605-4645
176 in this area
409 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $709,000
Wonderful Custom Built Brick Colonial on Wooded 1.67 Acre Private Lot at end of Cul-de-Sac. Extra Spacious Gorgeous Kitchen W/ Quartz Countertops & Center Island W/Jen-Aire Range + Double Wall Ovens, Ceramic Flooring & Large Bay Window to View Private Rear Yard. Solid 6 Panel Wood Door & Trim, Crown Moldings & Chair Rail. 3 Season room, 1st Floor Family Room + Family Room W/ Built-ins In finished Basement W/ 5th Full Bath, Work Shop, Storage & Steps Out to 3 Car Garage. Huge Master Suite W/ Den, 2 Walk-in Closets + Cedar Closet, Bath W/ 2 Separate Vanity Sinks, Jet Tub & Fully Tiled Shower. Double Closets in other Bedrooms & Possible 5th Bedroom on 1st Floor. 17 X 11 3 Season Enclosure, Additional 600 sq ft. in finished lower level. Central Vac System & GENERAC Whole House Generator, storage barn W/ Electric & Water and MUCH MORE! High Quality Construction! PERFECTLocation East of Springfield W/ Quick Easy Access to I-70 for Columbus, Dayton / Beavercreek & WPAFB Commuters! AWESOME HOME!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #343160 Listed on: 07/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Erin Heider
Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeske Raymond E | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Marsh Richard A | $12,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeske Raymond E | $420,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,759 | $188,070 | $17,290 | $170,780 |
| 2024 | $7,562 | $151,500 | $12,520 | $138,980 |
| 2023 | $7,562 | $151,500 | $12,520 | $138,980 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $151,500 | $12,520 | $138,980 |
| 2021 | $7,798 | $152,860 | $9,710 | $143,150 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $152,860 | $9,710 | $143,150 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $152,860 | $9,710 | $143,150 |
| 2018 | $7,493 | $142,140 | $7,940 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $7,680 | $142,135 | $7,938 | $134,197 |
| 2016 | $6,928 | $142,135 | $7,938 | $134,197 |
| 2015 | $6,887 | $136,931 | $7,938 | $128,993 |
| 2014 | $6,906 | $136,931 | $7,938 | $128,993 |
| 2013 | $6,000 | $136,931 | $7,938 | $128,993 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Team Horne-Bowen
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 605-4645
176 in this area
409 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Brock Bowen
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 605-6361
107 in this area
277 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Erin Heider
Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1012014
APN: 30-00700-00531-0007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.