201 Travertine Gardiner, MT 59030
Estimated Value: $327,922 - $1,226,000
Studio
1
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$2,705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Travertine, Gardiner, MT 59030 and is currently estimated at $649,231, approximately $2,705 per square foot. 201 Travertine is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Gardiner Elementary School, Gardiner Junior High School, and Gardiner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Winters Edward H
Bought by
Winters Edward H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Edward H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $235,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $235,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $142,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $799 | $142,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $652 | $91,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $616 | $91,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $841 | $131,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $131,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $113,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $113,001 | $0 | $0 |