Estimated Value: $172,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Tucker St, Arvin, CA 93203 and is currently estimated at $195,842, approximately $255 per square foot. 201 Tucker St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Haven Drive Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Curtis Family Trust
Bought by
Curtis Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Curtis Alvis D and Curtis Norma L
Bought by
The Curtis Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Family Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Curtis Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $28,190 | $12,527 | $15,663 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $27,638 | $12,282 | $15,356 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $27,097 | $12,042 | $15,055 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $26,566 | $11,806 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $26,046 | $11,575 | $14,471 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $25,780 | $11,457 | $14,323 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $25,780 | $11,457 | $14,323 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $24,781 | $11,013 | $13,768 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $24,297 | $10,798 | $13,499 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $23,822 | $10,587 | $13,235 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $23,465 | $10,428 | $13,037 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $23,006 | $10,224 | $12,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map