201 Tynemouth Dr Cary, NC 27513
Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,166 - $1,244,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,461
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Tynemouth Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $1,195,542, approximately $267 per square foot. 201 Tynemouth Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Gary Edward and Gary Lis H
Bought by
Baruis Geroge and Baruis Jerina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,735
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,095,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Mcleroy Gerald D
Bought by
Mcleroy Cynthia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Beaman Building & Realty Inc
Bought by
Mcleroy Gerald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baruis Geroge | $615,000 | None Available | |
| Mcleroy Cynthia T | -- | -- | |
| Mcleroy Gerald D | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baruis Geroge | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleroy Gerald D | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $950,803 | $250,000 | $700,803 |
| 2024 | $8,572 | $1,019,903 | $250,000 | $769,903 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $695,481 | $140,000 | $555,481 |
| 2022 | $6,567 | $678,807 | $140,000 | $538,807 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $678,807 | $140,000 | $538,807 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $678,807 | $140,000 | $538,807 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $602,920 | $140,000 | $462,920 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $602,920 | $140,000 | $462,920 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $602,920 | $140,000 | $462,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $602,920 | $140,000 | $462,920 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $646,184 | $160,000 | $486,184 |
| 2014 | $6,017 | $646,184 | $160,000 | $486,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map