201 Vinca Cir Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $421,584
Studio
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Vinca Cir, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $402,896, approximately $220 per square foot. 201 Vinca Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
William Balily Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Thompson Sana Basily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Steve Dickson Builder Inc
Bought by
William Basily Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Sana Basily | -- | None Available | |
| William Basily Revocable Living Trust | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $415,414 | $105,000 | $310,414 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $415,414 | $105,000 | $310,414 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $273,244 | $65,000 | $208,244 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $273,244 | $65,000 | $208,244 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $273,244 | $65,000 | $208,244 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $273,244 | $65,000 | $208,244 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $205,217 | $38,400 | $166,817 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $205,217 | $38,400 | $166,817 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $205,217 | $38,400 | $166,817 |
| 2016 | $0 | $205,217 | $38,400 | $166,817 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $198,565 | $32,000 | $166,565 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $198,565 | $32,000 | $166,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map