507 Center Pointe Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Center Pointe Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $386,573, approximately $202 per square foot. 507 Center Pointe Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Fields Marvin Bruce
Bought by
Cooper Tommy P and Cooper Peggy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,608
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Caligari Wilfred James
Bought by
Fields Marvin Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Caligari Wilfred J
Bought by
Caligari Wilfred J and Wilfred J Caligari Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Gunther Harvey W and Gunther Alice H
Bought by
Christopher William Ames and Caligari Wilfred James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Tommy P | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Fields Marvin Bruce | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Caligari Wilfred J | -- | None Available | |
| Christopher William Ames | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Tommy P | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $397,646 | $105,000 | $292,646 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $397,646 | $105,000 | $292,646 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $267,056 | $65,000 | $202,056 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $267,056 | $65,000 | $202,056 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $267,056 | $65,000 | $202,056 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $267,056 | $65,000 | $202,056 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $198,448 | $38,400 | $160,048 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $198,448 | $38,400 | $160,048 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $198,448 | $38,400 | $160,048 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $198,448 | $38,400 | $160,048 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $193,944 | $32,000 | $161,944 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $193,944 | $32,000 | $161,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map