201 W 6th St Diagonal, IA 50845
Estimated Value: $115,606 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 W 6th St, Diagonal, IA 50845 and is currently estimated at $143,152, approximately $110 per square foot. 201 W 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Diagonal Elementary School and Diagonal Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Sickels Debra Mae
Bought by
Kinkade Kelly Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Kinkade Kelly Jean
Bought by
Evangelista Anthony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkade Kelly Jean | -- | -- | |
| Evangelista Anthony | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $101,408 | $7,800 | $93,608 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $108,693 | $7,800 | $100,893 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $108,693 | $7,800 | $100,893 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $98,195 | $7,800 | $90,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map