201 W 6th St Pleasanton, KS 66075
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 W 6th St, Pleasanton, KS 66075 and is currently estimated at $99,361, approximately $64 per square foot. 201 W 6th St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Pleasanton Elementary School and Pleasanton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Bought by
Smith Judith L and Hansuld Jo D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Judith L | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $5,263 | $451 | $4,812 |
| 2024 | $983 | $5,156 | $419 | $4,737 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,819 | $403 | $4,416 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,670 | $472 | $4,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map