201 Walnut St Arcadia, OH 44804
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Walnut St, Arcadia, OH 44804 and is currently estimated at $183,572, approximately $80 per square foot. 201 Walnut St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Bowman Allison K and Phillips Allison K
Bought by
Putman Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,262
Outstanding Balance
$111,240
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,333
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putman Tamara | $125,000 | Whitman Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Putman Tamara | $126,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,530 | $45,000 | $3,810 | $41,190 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $45,000 | $3,810 | $41,190 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $45,000 | $3,810 | $41,190 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $36,700 | $3,810 | $32,890 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $36,700 | $3,810 | $32,890 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $36,700 | $3,810 | $32,890 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $33,490 | $3,470 | $30,020 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $33,490 | $3,470 | $30,020 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $33,490 | $3,470 | $30,020 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $30,240 | $3,470 | $26,770 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $30,240 | $3,470 | $26,770 |
| 2012 | $1,321 | $30,240 | $3,470 | $26,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map