200 Walnut St Arcadia, OH 44804
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Walnut St, Arcadia, OH 44804 and is currently estimated at $195,827, approximately $70 per square foot. 200 Walnut St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Artman Robert A and Artman Tracy L
Bought by
Nash Robert J and Nash Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$38,543
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$157,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Est Delora Bruce
Bought by
Artman Robert and Artman Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1985
Bought by
Bruce Delora A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Robert J | $58,075 | Assured Title | |
| Artman Robert | $60,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Delora A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Robert J | $83,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Artman Robert | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,834 | $53,940 | $3,810 | $50,130 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $53,940 | $3,810 | $50,130 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $53,940 | $3,810 | $50,130 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $44,010 | $3,810 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $44,010 | $3,810 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $44,010 | $3,810 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $40,020 | $3,470 | $36,550 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $40,020 | $3,470 | $36,550 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $40,020 | $3,470 | $36,550 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $39,180 | $3,470 | $35,710 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $33,350 | $3,470 | $29,880 |
| 2012 | $1,437 | $33,310 | $3,470 | $29,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map